Class Schedule

Courses in the period: 9/03 - 30/04
(Easter Break in week 15)

Read more about the courses here

All Beginners Lindy Hop courses Main Lindy Hop courses Collegiate Shag courses Solo Jazz courses Tap dancing
Monday
Savoy
Swing 1 Monday 17:30 - 18:45 Gosia & Libor
Swing 3 Monday 19:00 - 20:15 Gosia & Libor
Swing 2 Monday 20:30 - 21:45 Eiki & Sheila
Alhambra
Solo Jazz 2 17:30 - 18:45 Katharina
Swing 6 Monday Playing with Rhythm and Movement 19:00 - 20:15 Eiki & Sheila
Tuesday
Savoy
Swing 2 Tuesday 17:30 - 18:45 Kuno & Sandrine
Swing 7 Tuesday 19:00 - 20:15 Miranda & Johan
Swing 6 Tuesday Fast Performance dancing 20:30 - 21:45 Miranda & Johan
Alhambra
Shag 2 17:30 - 18:45 Teis & Betina
Swing 1 Tuesday 19:00 - 20:15 Kuno & Malene
Shag 1 20:30 - 21:45 Teis & Betina
Smalls Paradise
Shag 3 Tue 19:00 - 20:15 Teis & Betina
Wednesday
Savoy
Solo Jazz 1 17:30 - 18:45 Gosia
Swing 6 Wednesday Groovin Swingouts & Variations 19:00 - 20:15 Katharina & Birk
Swing 8 Wednesday 20:30 - 21:45 Gosia & Eiki
Alhambra
Classic Shag Routine Arthur Murray Shag Routine 17:30 - 18:45 Maja & Teis
Shag 3 Wed - Theme Sweet shagouts - fancy feet 19:00 - 20:15 Maja & Naomi
Smalls Paradise
Tap 3 17:30 - 18:45 Javier
Tap 2 19:00 - 20:15 Javier
Thursday
Savoy
Swing 5 Thursday 17:30 - 18:45 Simon & Ninni
Swing 2 Thursday 19:00 - 20:15 Birk & Betina
Swing 1 Thursday 20:30 - 21:45 Kuno & Anna
Alhambra
Swing 3 Thursday 17:30 - 18:45 Birk & Betina
Swing 4 Thursday 19:00 - 20:15 Kuno & Anna
Smalls Paradise
Tap Kids 16:30 - 17:15 Javier
Tap 1 17:30 - 18:45 Javier

Monday

Savoy

  • Swing 1 Monday Teachers: Gosia & Libor 17:30 - 18:45
  • Swing 3 Monday Teachers: Gosia & Libor 19:00 - 20:15
  • Swing 2 Monday Teachers: Eiki & Sheila 20:30 - 21:45

Alhambra

  • Solo Jazz 2 Teacher: Katharina 17:30 - 18:45
  • Swing 6 Monday Playing with Rhythm and Movement Teachers: Eiki & Sheila 19:00 - 20:15

Tuesday

Savoy

  • Swing 2 Tuesday Teachers: Kuno & Sandrine 17:30 - 18:45
  • Swing 7 Tuesday Teachers: Miranda & Johan 19:00 - 20:15
  • Swing 6 Tuesday Fast Performance dancing Teachers: Miranda & Johan 20:30 - 21:45

Alhambra

  • Shag 2 Teachers: Teis & Betina 17:30 - 18:45
  • Swing 1 Tuesday Teachers: Kuno & Malene 19:00 - 20:15
  • Shag 1 Teachers: Teis & Betina 20:30 - 21:45

Smalls Paradise

  • Shag 3 Tue Teachers: Teis & Betina 19:00 - 20:15

Wednesday

Savoy

  • Solo Jazz 1 Teacher: Gosia 17:30 - 18:45
  • Swing 6 Wednesday Groovin Swingouts & Variations Teachers: Katharina & Birk 19:00 - 20:15
  • Swing 8 Wednesday Teachers: Gosia & Eiki 20:30 - 21:45

Alhambra

  • Classic Shag Routine Arthur Murray Shag Routine Teachers: Maja & Teis 17:30 - 18:45
  • Shag 3 Wed - Theme Sweet shagouts - fancy feet Teachers: Maja & Naomi 19:00 - 20:15

Smalls Paradise

  • Tap 3 Teacher: Javier 17:30 - 18:45
  • Tap 2 Teacher: Javier 19:00 - 20:15

Thursday

Savoy

  • Swing 5 Thursday Teachers: Simon & Ninni 17:30 - 18:45
  • Swing 2 Thursday Teachers: Birk & Betina 19:00 - 20:15
  • Swing 1 Thursday Teachers: Kuno & Anna 20:30 - 21:45

Alhambra

  • Swing 3 Thursday Teachers: Birk & Betina 17:30 - 18:45
  • Swing 4 Thursday Teachers: Kuno & Anna 19:00 - 20:15

Smalls Paradise

  • Tap Kids Teacher: Javier 16:30 - 17:15
  • Tap 1 Teacher: Javier 17:30 - 18:45