Class Schedule

Classes in the period: 8th of May – 26th of June 

All Beginners Lindy Hop courses Main Lindy Hop courses Collegiate Shag courses Solo Jazz courses Tap dancing Balboa courses
Monday
Savoy Room
Swing 1 Monday 17:30 – 18:45 Malene & Rune
Swing 6 Monday Old Moves Revisited 19:00 – 20:15 Malene & Rune
Swing 2 Monday 20:30 – 21:45 Sandrine & Lasse
Alhambra Room
Solo Jazz 2 17:30 – 18:45 Cecilie
Solo Jazz 3 19:00 – 20:15 Cecilie
Tuesday
Savoy Room
Swing 2 Tuesday 17:30 – 18:45 Isak & Elvira
Solo Jazz 1 19:00 – 20:15 Rui
Collegiate Shag Beginners 20:30 – 21:45 Niomi & Karolina C.
Wednesday
Savoy Room
Balboa 3 17:30 – 18:45 Eiki & Lara
Balboa 4 19:00 – 20:15 Eiki & Lara
Collegiate Shag Improvers 20:30 – 21:45 Teis & Niomi
Alhambra Room
Swing 4 17:30 – 18:45 Teis & Niomi
Swing 5 19:00 – 20:15 Teis & Niomi
Smalls Paradise Room
Tap 2 17:30 – 18:45 Javier
Tap 1 19:00 – 20:15 Javier
Thursday
Savoy Room
Swing 3 17:30 – 18:45 Kuno & Niomi
Swing 7 merged with 8 19:00 – 20:15 Kuno & Niomi
Swing 6 Thursday Swingout Focus 20:30 – 21:45 Libor & Karolina S.
Alhambra Room
Swing 1 19:00 – 20:15 Alexander & Betina
Smalls Paradise Room
Tap 3 19:00 – 20:15 Javier
Savoy Room 2
Swing 8 merged with 7 19:00 – 20:15 Kuno & Niomi

Monday

Savoy Room

  • Swing 1 Monday Teachers: Malene & Rune 17:30 – 18:45
  • Swing 6 Monday Old Moves Revisited Teachers: Malene & Rune 19:00 – 20:15
  • Swing 2 Monday Teachers: Sandrine & Lasse 20:30 – 21:45

Alhambra Room

  • Solo Jazz 2 Teacher: Cecilie 17:30 – 18:45
  • Solo Jazz 3 Teacher: Cecilie 19:00 – 20:15

Tuesday

Savoy Room

  • Swing 2 Tuesday Teachers: Isak & Elvira 17:30 – 18:45
  • Solo Jazz 1 Teacher: Rui 19:00 – 20:15
  • Collegiate Shag Beginners Teachers: Niomi & Karolina C. 20:30 – 21:45

Wednesday

Savoy Room

  • Balboa 3 Teachers: Eiki & Lara 17:30 – 18:45
  • Balboa 4 Teachers: Eiki & Lara 19:00 – 20:15
  • Collegiate Shag Improvers Teachers: Teis & Niomi 20:30 – 21:45

Alhambra Room

  • Swing 4 Teachers: Teis & Niomi 17:30 – 18:45
  • Swing 5 Teachers: Teis & Niomi 19:00 – 20:15

Smalls Paradise Room

  • Tap 2 Teacher: Javier 17:30 – 18:45
  • Tap 1 Teacher: Javier 19:00 – 20:15

Thursday

Savoy Room

  • Swing 3 Teachers: Kuno & Niomi 17:30 – 18:45
  • Swing 7 merged with 8 Teachers: Kuno & Niomi 19:00 – 20:15
  • Swing 6 Thursday Swingout Focus Teachers: Libor & Karolina S. 20:30 – 21:45

Alhambra Room

  • Swing 1 Teachers: Alexander & Betina 19:00 – 20:15

Smalls Paradise Room

  • Tap 3 Teacher: Javier 19:00 – 20:15

Savoy Room 2

  • Swing 8 merged with 7 Teachers: Kuno & Niomi 19:00 – 20:15

 

Next round of classes
6th of March – 4th of May
Next round of classes
Dates

After the summer break

(exact dates will be announced soon)

Registration and Prices